Skip to main content
  • 7:45 am - 8:30 am PDT
    • 45 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Ratan Tata
      Chairman
      Tata Trusts
      Kanwal Rekhi
      MD
      Inventus Capital Partners
      Shereen Bhan
      Managing Editor
      CNBC TV 18
    8:30 am - 8:55 am PDT
    • 25 mins
    Parallel Tracks
    • 9:00 am - 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins
        Speakers
        Andrew Moore
        General Manager, AI & Industry Solutions
        Google Cloud
        Renu Bhatia
        Renu Bhatia (Moderator)
        VP, Business Development
        NVIDIA
      9:30 am - 11:30 am PDT
      • 02 Hours
        Speakers
        Lak Lakshmanan
        Director for Data Analytics and AI Solutions
        Google Cloud
        Anu Srivastava
        Sr. Applied AI Engineer
        Google Cloud
    • 9:00 am - 9:15 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        R "Ray" Wang
        Founder and Principal Analyst
        Constellation Research, Inc.
      9:15 am - 9:30 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Esther Wojcicki
        Co-Founder
        Tract
      9:30 am - 9:45 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Kalpana Mohan
        Independent Writing and Editing Professional
        Self Employed
      9:45 am - 10:00 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Mohan Giridharadas
        Founder and CEO
        LeanTaaS
      10:00 am - 10:15 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Dr. Jonathan Reichental
        Founder
        Human Future
      10:15 am - 10:30 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Jerry Wind
        Lauder Professor Emeritus and Professor of Marketing
        The Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania
        Nitin Rakesh
        CEO
        Mphasis
      10:30 am - 10:45 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Meenakshi Ahamed
        Freelance Journalist
        Self employed
      10:45 am - 11:00 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Naeem Zafar
        Co-Founder and CEO
        Telesense
      11:00 am - 11:15 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Radhika Iyengar
        Founding Partner
        StarChain Ventures
        Jorden Woods
        Founding Partner
        StarChain Ventures
      11:15 am - 11:30 am PDT
    • 9:00 am - 2:30 pm PDT
    • 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm PDT
      7:00 pm - 10:00 pm PDT
    • 9:00 am - 10:00 am PDT
      1:00 pm - 2:00 pm PDT
    • 9:00 am - 11:00 am PDT
      1:00 pm - 3:00 pm PDT
    • 9:00 am - 3:00 pm PDT
    11:30 am - 12:00 pm PDT
    • 30 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Dr. Geeta Gupta-Fisker
      Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
      Fisker Inc.
      Jillian Manus
      Managing Partner
      Structure Capital
    12:00 pm - 12:30 pm PDT
    • 30 mins
      Speakers
      Adena Friedman
      President and CEO
      Nasdaq
      Don Callahan
      Executive Chairman
      TIME
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm PDT
  • 7:45 am - 8:30 am PDT
    • 45 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Daniel O'Day
      Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
      Gilead Sciences, Inc.
      Rich Karlgaard
      Publisher
      Forbes Magazine
    8:30 am - 9:00 am PDT
    • 30 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Nikesh Arora
      Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
      Palo Alto Networks
      Neelima Rustagi
      Sr. Director of Product Management
      Palo Alto Networks
      Ankur Shah
      Vice President of Products
      Palo Alto Networks
    Parallel Tracks
    • 9:00 am - 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Kevin Thompson
        CEO
        Tricentis
        Sandeep Johri
        Board Member and Former CEO
        Tricentis
        Rich Karlgaard
        Rich Karlgaard (Moderator)
        Publisher
        Forbes Magazine
      9:30 am - 10:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Anima Anandkumar
        Bren Professor at Caltech and Director of ML Research at NVIDIA
        NVIDIA & Caltech
        Satya Mallick
        CEO
        OpenCV.org
        Steve Nouri
        Head of data science and AI at ACS
        Forbes Technology Council
        Sanjeev Agrawal
        President and Chief Operating Officer
        LeanTaaS
        Helen Yu
        Helen Yu (Moderator)
        Founder & CEO
        Tigon Advisory Corp.
      10:00 am - 10:15 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Raj Koneru
        Founder and CEO
        Kore.ai
        Solomon Hailu
        Solomon Hailu (Moderator)
        Vice President
        March Capital
      10:15 am - 10:45 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Shailesh Gavankar
        Executive Director and Head of AI Practice & Strategy
        Morgan Stanley
        Vijay Saraswat
        Managing Director and Global head of AI R&D
        Goldman Sachs
        Frida Polli
        CEO
        Pymetrics
        Akshay Sabhikhi
        Akshay Sabhikhi (Moderator)
        CEO
        Cognitive Scale Inc.
        Sreekar Krishna
        Principal/Partner, National Leader Artificial Intelligence & Head of Data Engineering
        KPMG
      10:45 am - 11:00 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Tom Lawry
        National Director of AI for Health & Life Sciences
        Microsoft
        Parin Dalal
        Vice President, Advanced AI at Varian Medical Systems
        Varian Medical Systems
      11:00 am - 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Sudhir Srinivasan
        Ph.D., Chief Technology Officer & Sr. Vice President of Engineering, Storage Division, ISG
        Dell Technologies
        Ken Mills
        Ken Mills (Moderator)
        CEO
        Epic IO
    • 9:00 am - 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Jason Zander
        Executive Vice President
        Microsoft Azure
      9:30 am - 10:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Dan Gordon
        Director, Technical Evangelism
        Traceable AI
        Prakash Sripathy
        Vice President, Engineering
        Cisco
        Adrian Ludwig
        Chief Information Security Officer (CISO)
        Atlassian
        Diana Kelley
        Diana Kelley (Moderator)
        CTO & Founding Partner
        SecurityCurve
        Kirsten Newcomer
        Director, Cloud Security Strategy
        Red Hat
      10:00 am - 10:15 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Amit Zavery
        Vice President and Head of Platform
        Google Cloud
        R "Ray" Wang
        R "Ray" Wang (Moderator)
        Founder and Principal Analyst
        Constellation Research, Inc.
      10:15 am - 10:30 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Matt Carter
        CEO
        Aryaka
        Quentin Hardy
        Quentin Hardy (Moderator)
        Head of Editorial
        Google Cloud
      10:30 am - 11:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Edith Harbaugh
        CEO
        LaunchDarkly
        Manjula Talreja
        Chief Customer Officer
        PagerDuty
        Archana Vemulapalli
        General Manager
        IBM
        Praveena Vajja
        VP, Products
        NetApp
        Monti Becker Kelly
        Monti Becker Kelly (Moderator)
        SVP, Customer Engagement & Strategy
        [24]7.ai
      11:00 am - 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Rohit Dixit
        SVP
        Hewlett Packard Enterprise
        Greg Adgate
        Greg Adgate (Moderator)
        VP, Global Partner Programs
        Equinix
    • 9:30 am - 11:00 am PDT
    • 9:00 am - 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Dominic Price
        Work Futurist
        Atlassian
      9:30 am - 10:05 am PDT
      • 35 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Shankar Iyer
        Senior Vice President and General Manager, End-User Computing
        VMWare
        Nat Natarajan
        EVP, Products and Engineering
        RingCentral
        Karandeep Anand
        VP of Business Products
        Facebook
        Jos Dirkx
        Jos Dirkx (Moderator)
        CEO
        Beenova.AI
      10:05 am - 10:30 am PDT
      • 25 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Sandeep Mathrani
        CEO
        WeWork
        Kirthiga Reddy
        Kirthiga Reddy (Moderator)
        Investing Partner
        Softbank Investment Advisors
      10:30 am - 11:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Scott McKinley
        Global Lead, Professional Services, CloudU
        Amazon Web Services
        Dr. Anant Agarwal
        Founder and CEO
        EdX
        Dr. Stacey Boyle
        Dr. Stacey Boyle (Moderator)
        VP of Solution Consulting
        EdCast
        Meg Bear
        SVP of Engineering and Operations
        SAP SuccessFactors
      11:00 am - 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Surya (Sury) Kant
        Chairman
        TCS, North America
    • 9:00 am - 9:15 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Gavriella Schuster
        Corporate Vice President, Commercial Partner / TEDx Speaker.
        Microsoft
      9:15 am - 10:00 am PDT
      • 45 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Archie Deskus
        Senior VP and CIO
        Intel Corporation
        Jyothi Gorti
        VP and CIO
        Maxim Integrated
        Monique Edmondson
        IT Director, Integrated Marketing and Customer Experiences
        Cisco
        Jyoti Chopra
        Senior VP and Chief People, Inclusion and Sustainability Officer
        MGM Resorts International
        Leslie Miley
        Leslie Miley (Moderator)
        Engineering Leader
        Google
      10:00 am - 10:15 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Sandy Carter
        AWS Vice President of WWPS Partners and Programs
        Amazon Web Services
      10:15 am - 10:30 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Tina Shah Paikeday
        Global Head of DE&I Advisory Services
        Russell Reynolds Associates
        Anna Mok
        President & Co-Founder
        Ascend
      10:30 am - 11:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Deepa Prasad
        Deepa Prasad (Moderator)
        Managing Director
        WestRiver Group
        Alicia Sontag
        Co-Founder and Managing Partner
        Prelude Growth Partners
        Garheng Kong
        Founder and Managing Partner
        HealthQuest Capital
        David ibnAle
        Founder and Managing Partner
        Advance Venture Partners
      11:00 am - 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Denise Evans
        Denise Evans (Moderator)
        Vice President, Diverse Partner Development
        IBM Corporation
        Rashmi Kumar
        SVP and CIO
        Hewlett Packard Enterprise
        Janice Le
        Chief Market and Product Officer
        Helpshift, Gamer for Life
        Trish Tierney
        Co-Founder & CEO
        WAKE
        Bryan Hope
        Director of Unified Communications & Collaboration and PRIDE
        VMWare
    • 9:00 am - 9:45 am PDT
      • 45 mins Hall E
        Speakers
        Inderpal Bhandari
        Global Chief Data Officer
        IBM
        Pallaw Sharma
        Chief Data Science Officer
        Johnson & Johnson
        Keyur Desai
        Keyur Desai (Moderator)
        Former Chief Data Officer
        TD Ameritrade
        Ashok Chennuru
        Chief Data and Analytics Officer
        Anthem
        Vipin Gopal
        Chief Data and Analytics Officer
        Eli Lilly and Company
        Anthony Scriffignano
        SVP, Chief Data Scientist
        Dun & Bradstreet
      9:50 am - 10:35 am PDT
      • 45 mins Hall E
        Speakers
        Chandar Pattabhiram
        Jean English
        CMO
        Palo Alto Networks
        Denise Persson
        CMO
        Snowflake
        Stacy Greiner
        CMO
        Dun & Bradstreet
        Carol Carpenter
        CMO
        VMWare
      10:40 am - 11:25 am PDT
      • 45 mins Hall E
        Speakers
        Bill Miller
        CIO
        NetApp
        Jeff Nadler
        CIO
        Teladoc Health
        Pranab Sinha
        CIO
        Genesys
        Ram Nagappan
        CIO
        BNY Mellon | Pershing
        Rohan Amin
        CIO, Consumer & Community Banking
        JPMorgan Chase
        Justin Dustzadeh
        CTO
        Equinix
    • 9:00 am - 11:30 am PDT
    11:30 am - 12:00 pm PDT
    • 30 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Daniel Dines
      Co-Founder and CEO
      UiPath
      Abhi Arun
      Managing Partner
      Alkeon Capital
  • 7:45 am - 8:30 am PDT
    • 45 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Reed Hastings
      Founder and co-CEO
      Netflix
      Gagan Hasteer
      Vice President of Content Engineering
      Netflix
      Monika Shergill
      Vice President, Content
      Netflix India
    8:30 am - 9:00 am PDT
    • 30 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Razat Gaurav
      CEO
      LLamasoft (a Coupa Company)
      Nehal Raj
      Partner
      TPG Capital
    Parallel Tracks
    • 9:00 am - 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Marc Berson
        Senior Vice President and CIO
        Gilead Sciences
        Ronald Moore
        Ronald Moore (Moderator)
        Executive Director, IT Business Operations
        Gilead Sciences
      9:30 am - 10:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Viresh Rustagi
        SVP Product
        Peloton
      10:00 am - 10:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Pallaw Sharma
        Chief Data Science Officer
        Johnson & Johnson
        Dr. Amita Joshi
        Vice President, Clinical Pharmacology
        Genentech
        Dr. David Nace
        Dr. David Nace (Moderator)
        Chief Medical Officer
        Innovaccer
      10:30 am - 10:50 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Elizabeth Vilardo, M.D.
        President and CEO Sutter Health Bay Area Medical Foundations
        Sutter Health
        Sarah Krevans
        President and CEO
        Sutter Health
        Dwight French
        Dwight French (Moderator)
        Healthcare Lead, West
        Red Hat
      10:50 am - 11:15 am PDT
      • 25 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Chris Waugh
        Vice President and Chief Innovation Officer
        Sutter Health
        Mohan Giridharadas
        Founder and CEO
        LeanTaaS
      11:15 am - 11:30 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Francis deSouza
        President & CEO
        Illumina
    • 9:00 am - 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Om Nalamasu
        Senior VP, CTO
        Applied Materials
        Anand Kamannavar
        Global Head
        Applied Materials' Venture Capital Fund
      9:30 am - 9:45 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Abraham Sofaer
        Abraham Sofaer (Moderator)
        George P. Shultz Distinguished Scholar and Senior Fellow
        Hoover Institution
        Kenneth Juster
        25th United States Ambassador to the Republic of India
        USA
      9:45 am - 10:00 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Gullapalli Rao
        Founder & Chair
        L V Prasad Eye Institute
        Ajit Rangnekar
        Ajit Rangnekar (Moderator)
        Director General
        Research and Innovation Circle of Hyderabad
      10:00 am - 10:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Andy Tsao
        Andy Tsao (Moderator)
        Managing Director
        Silicon Valley Bank
        Steve Schlenker
        Co-Founder, Managing Partner
        DN Capital
        Christine Kenna
        Partner
        IGNIA
        Edith Yeung
        General Partner
        Race Capital
        Robert Hersov
        Founder & Chair
        Invest Africa
      10:30 am - 11:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        James Mawson
        James Mawson (Moderator)
        Founder and CEO
        Mawsonia
        Roland Manger
        Co-founder and Partner
        Earlybird
      11:00 am - 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Asha Jadeja
        Founder
        Motwani Jadeja Foundation
        Vasudev Bhandarkar
        Vasudev Bhandarkar (Moderator)
        Founder and CEO
        ScoreData Corporation
    • 9:00 am - 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Jay Vijayan
        Founder and CEO
        Tekion
        Eric Wei
        Eric Wei (Moderator)
        Managing Director
        Advent International Corporation
      9:30 am - 9:50 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Priya Rajan
        Priya Rajan (Moderator)
        Market Lead for India and UAE
        Silicon Valley Bank
        Rohit Chennamaneni
        Co-Founder
        Darwinbox
        Harshjit Sethi
        Principal
        Sequoia India
      9:50 am - 10:20 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        John Pennett
        John Pennett (Moderator)
        Partner-in-Charge of the Life Sciences and Technology Group.
        Eisner Amper
        Betsy Bluestone
        Commercial Discovery Leader
        P&G Ventures
        Arpeeta Oberai
        CEO
        Beauteani
        Ben Parr
        President and Co-Founder
        Octane AI
        Manu Rekhi
        General Partner
        Inventus Capital Partners
        Chetan Pungaliya
        Co-founder & SVP of Engineering
        Poshmark
      10:20 am - 10:40 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Sam Nagar
        VP Corporate Strategy
        Siemens
        Gary Oliver
        Gary Oliver (Moderator)
        CEO
        Excelerate
        Shyam Rao
        Co-Founder and Former CEO
        Punchh
      10:40 am - 11:10 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
      11:10 am - 11:30 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Paul Singh
        Paul Singh (Moderator)
        CRO
        Tada Cognitive Solutions
        Rehan Jalil
        CEO
        SECURITI.ai
    • 9:00 am - 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Maya Chorengel
        Co-Managing Partner
        The Rise Fund
        Melanie Schnoll-Begun
        Head, Philanthropy Management and President, Global Impact Funding Trust
        Morgan Stanley
      9:30 am - 10:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Arvind Agarwal
        Partner
        C4D Partners
        Kumar Ganapathy
        Director/Founder
        3iPartners
        Mahesh Kanumury
        Mahesh Kanumury (Moderator)
        Managing Director
        Arivali Partners
        Abhijit Ray
        Co-Founder and Managing Director
        Unitus Capital
      10:00 am - 10:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Madan Padaki
        Founder and CEO
        1Bridge
        Mickey Austin
        CEO
        PeopleShores
        Wes Wasson
        CEO
        DreamStart Labs
        Gayathri Vasudevan
        CEO
        LabourNet
        Sahej Suri
        Sahej Suri (Moderator)
        Investor
        The Rise Fund
      10:30 am - 11:15 am PDT
      • 45 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Wes Wasson
        Wes Wasson (Moderator)
        CEO
        DreamStart Labs
        Anand Narasimhan
        G.M. Sustainability
        Microsoft
        Anne Fertitta
        Sr. Manager , Global Community Affairs
        AMD
        Hannah Nokes
        Founder
        Magnify Impact
        Anna Walker
        Vice President, Public Affairs
        Levi Strauss & Co.
        Sundar Kamath
        Sr. Vice President, Sanmina/ Co-chair Ideal Village conference
        Sanmina
      11:15 am - 11:45 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Tae Yoo
        Sr. Vice President
        Cisco
        Gururaj Deshpande
        President/Chairman
        Sparta Group LLC
    • 9:00 am - 9:20 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Dr. Ritesh Malik
        Founder
        Innov8 Coworking
      9:20 am - 9:35 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Amiti Uttarwar
        Bitcoin Protocol Engineer
        OKCoin & BitMEX
      9:30 am - 9:45 am PDT
      • 15 mins
        Speakers
        Aryan Gupta
        Co-founder
        Sustainable- Choice
        Tyrell Carter
        Founder
        ANTE
      9:45 am - 10:15 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        David Haglund
        Superintendent of Schools
        Pleasanton Unified School District
        Jessy Wang
        Director of Activator Growth
        SheEO™
        Tarun Wadhwa
        Nonresident Fellow
        Atlantic Council GeoTech Center
        Reena Gupta
        Reena Gupta (Moderator)
        Founder and CEO
        Mom Relaunch
      10:15 am - 10:30 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Kanchana Raman
        President
        Avion Networks
        Naman Tekriwal
        Co Founder & COO
        Breer
        Paul Lopez
        Co-Founder and Partner
        11-11 Ventures
        Robin Jones Maloney
        CEO, Monsoon & Co-Founder
        Moica
        Raj Pabari
        Social Entrepreneur
        Off Grid Technologies, Inc
        Reena Gupta
        Reena Gupta (Moderator)
        Founder and CEO
        Mom Relaunch
      10:30 am - 11:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Elizabeth Galbut
        Managing Partner
        SoGal Ventures
        Tarina Ahuja
        Co-Founder and President
        The Greater Good Initiative
        Anubha Maneshwar
        Founding Director
        GirlScript Foundation
        Sanvar Oberoi
        Stanford GSB | Investor | Responsible AI
        Govt Of India
        Rekha Pai Kamath
        Impact Investor, Tech NonProfit and Impact Strategy
        Palo Alto
      11:05 am - 11:15 am PDT
      • 10 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Blessing Mene
        Co-Founder & COO
        Vetsark Limited
        Cynthia Mene
        Director and Chief Operating Officer
        Vetsark Limited
      11:15 am - 11:20 am PDT
      • 05 mins
      11:20 am - 11:30 am PDT
      • 10 mins
        Speakers
        Christina Noel
        Founder and Principal, Consultant
        Noel & Co.
    • 9:30 am - 11:30 am PDT
    11:30 am - 12:00 pm PDT
    • 30 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Surojit Chatterjee
      Chief Product Officer
      Coinbase
      Paul Grewal
      Chief Legal Officer
      Coinbase Global Inc.

TiEcon 2021 Tracks

Tracks

Download Brochure