Skip to main content
  • 7:45 am – 8:30 am PDT
    • 45 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Armon Dadgar
      Co-founder and CTO
      HashiCorp
      Navin Chaddha
      Managing Director
      Mayfield Fund
    8:30 am – 9:00 am PDT
    • 30 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Dr. Bratin Saha
      Vice President of Machine Learning and AI services
      Amazon AI
    Parallel Tracks
    • 9:00 am – 9:15 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Induprakas Keri
        SVP HCI and Chief Product Security Officer
        Nutanix
        Debojyoti Dutta
        Debojyoti Dutta (Moderator)
        VP of Engineering
        Nutanix
      9:15 am – 9:45 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Harveer Singh
        Chief Data Architect
        Western Union
        Milind Nagnur
        CTO
        Early Warning
        Anu Shultes
        CEO
        Ahead Financials and LendUp
        Ed Macko
        Ed Macko (Moderator)
        Global Vice President (HCLS)
        IBM
        Amit Aghara
        Chief Technology Officer
        Fintech, LLC
        James Barrese
        SVP Technology & Engineering
        chime.com
      9:45 am – 10:00 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Don Callahan
        Don Callahan (Moderator)
        Chairman
        Time
        Greg Lavender
        CTO
        Intel
      10:00 am – 10:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Hrish Lotlikar
        Co-founder and CEO
        SuperWorld
        Ganesh Padmanabhan
        Ganesh Padmanabhan (Moderator)
        CEO
        Autonomize AI
        Sandy Carter
        SVP and Channel Chief
        Unstoppable Domains
        Richard Socher
        CEO
        You.com
      10:30 am – 10:45 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Beerud Sheth
        Co-founder and CEO
        Gupshup
        Sriram Thiagarajan
        EVP and CTO
        Ancestry
        Sriram Subramanian
        Sriram Subramanian (Moderator)
        Research Director
        IDC
      10:45 am – 11:15 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
      11:15 am – 11:30 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Rana El Kaliouby
        Deputy CEO
        Smart Eye
    • 9:00 am – 9:20 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        George Kurian
        CEO
        NetApp
      9:20 am – 9:55 am PDT
      • 35 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Meerah Rajavel
        CIO
        Palo Alto Networks
        Wendy M. Pfeiffer
        CIO
        Nutanix
        Praniti Lakhwara
        CIO
        Zscaler
        Jigna Shah
        VP, Management and Finance
        Cisco
        Lori Harmon
        VP of Global Renewals & Customer Success
        NetApp
      9:55 am – 10:30 am PDT
      • 35 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Sriram Subramanian
        Research Director
        IDC
        Charu Srinivasan
        VP of Engineering
        Microsoft
        Vijoy Pandey
        VP, Engineering and CTO
        Cisco
        Deepak Diwakar
        Co-founder and CTO
        Mindtickle
        Shankar Venkataraman
        SVP of Products and Engineering
        Jivo Corporation
      10:30 am – 10:45 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Omer Asad
        SVP & GM, Cloud Data Services
        Hewlett Packard Enterprise
        Sandeep Singh
        CMO, Zerto and VP of Product Management, HP
        Hewlett Packard Enterprise
      10:45 am – 11:15 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Rahul Bhuman
        VP - Emerging Business
        Tech Mahindra
        Andrew Lydecker
        Co-Founder and President
        AVANT
        Dante Orsini
        Chief Strategy Officer
        11:11 Systems
        Sudakar Kodandaram
        Sr Manager, Business Development
        Equinix
        Dr. Sanjit Singh Dang
        Co-Founder and Chairman
        U First Capital
      11:15 am – 11:30 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Bipul Sinha
        Co-Founder, Chair and CEO
        Rubrik
    • 9:00 am – 9:25 am PDT
      • 25 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Shu Nyatta
        Formerly Managing Partner
        SoftBank Group International
        Maggie McGrath
        Maggie McGrath (Moderator)
        Editor
        Forbes Media
      9:25 am – 9:55 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Isabelle Freidheim
        Founder and Chairman of The Board
        Athena SPAC
        Jocelyn Kinsey
        Partner
        DFJ Growth
        Pauline Yang
        Partner
        Altimeter Capital
        Hyun Koo
        Hyun Koo (Moderator)
        Partner
        March Capital
      9:55 am – 10:15 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Sumant Mandal
        Co-Founder & Managing Partner
        March Capital
        Amir Husain
        Founder and CEO
        SparkCognition
      10:15 am – 10:40 am PDT
      • 25 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Laela Sturdy
        General Partner
        CapitalG
        Dami Osunsanya
        Dami Osunsanya (Moderator)
        Director
        SoftBank Opportunity Fund
      10:40 am – 11:00 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Nadir Shaikh
        Partner
        Qatalyst Partners
        Natasha Allen
        Partner
        Foley & Lardner LLP
      11:00 am – 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Girish Mathrubootham
        CEO and Founder
        Freshworks
        Priya Rajan
        Managing Director
        Silicon Valley Bank
    • 9:00 am – 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        George Abraham
        Chief of Strategy
        Stellar iDea Labs
        Deven Parekh
        Managing Director
        Insight Partners
      9:30 am – 10:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Yossi Matias
        VP - Engineering & Research – Google
        Google
        Wendy Singer
        Wendy Singer (Moderator)
        Former Executive Director
        Start-Up Nation Central
      10:00 am – 10:15 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Nandan Nilekani
        Co-Founder and Chairman
        Infosys Technologies
      10:15 am – 11:00 am PDT
      • 45 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Abhijit Bose
        Abhijit Bose (Moderator)
        India Head
        WhatsApp
        Liv Marte Nordhaug
        Co-Lead
        Digital Public Goods Alliance
        Siddharth Shetty
        Fellow
        iSPIRT Foundation
        Henri Verdier
        Ambassador for Digital Affairs
        Government of France
      11:00 am – 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Kazuya Hirota
        Kazuya Hirota (Moderator)
        Vice President
        NTT Data Corporation
        Kenji Motohashi
        Cloud Evangelist
        NTT Data Corporation
        Hiroshi Furukawa
        Head of Innovation Center
        NTT Data Corporation
        Hiroshi Honjo
        Head of Cybersecurity and Governance
        NTT Data Corporation
    • 9:00 am – 11:30 am PDT
    11:30 am – 12:00 pm PDT
    • 30 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Lynn Martin - image
      President
      NYSE Group
      Vikas J. Parekh - image
      Managing Partner
      SoftBank
  • 7:45 am – 8:30 am PDT
    • 45 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Dr. Albert Bourla
      Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
      Pfizer
      Rich Karlgaard
      Forbes Magazine
      Publisher
    8:30 am – 9:00 am PDT
    • 30 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Cristiano Amon
      President and Chief Executive Officer
      Qualcomm
      Martin Giles
      Senior Editor
      Forbes
    Parallel Tracks
    • 9:00 am – 9:20 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Daniel Kraft
        Physician-Scientist and Innovator
        XPRIZE, Singularity University
      9:20 am – 9:35 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Prat Vemana
        Chief Digital Officer
        Kaiser Permanente
      9:35 am – 10:05 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Chris Waugh
        Chris Waugh (Moderator)
        Chief Innovation Officer
        Sutter Health
        Prat Vemana
        Chief Digital Officer
        Kaiser Permanente
        Abhinav Shashank
        Founder and CEO
        Innovaccer
      10:05 am – 10:30 am PDT
      • 25 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Zenia Tata
        Zenia Tata (Moderator)
        Innovation Strategist
        Former Chief Impact Officer of Xprize
        Dr. Paul Billings
        CEO
        Biological Dynamics
        Dr. Chris Haqq
        Chief Medical Officer
        Elicio
        Dr. Mahul Amin
        VP & Medical Director
        Labcorp
        Dr. Payel Das
        Principal Research Staff Scientist & Manager, Deep Learning
        IBM
      10:35 am – 11:05 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Lisa Davis
        SVP & CIO
        Blue Shield of California
        Diane Brady
        Asst Managing Editor
        Forbes
        Dwight French
        Global Healthcare Principal
        RedHat
      11:05 am – 11:35 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Jon Norris
        Jon Norris (Moderator)
        Managing Director, Silicon Valley Bank Life Sciences
        Silicon Valley Bank
        Shahram Seyedin-Noor
        Founder and General Partner
        Civilization Ventures
        Dayton Misfeldt
        Partner
        Decheng Capital
        Chirag Shah
        Principal
        Define Ventures
    • 9:00 am – 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Lior Ron
        Co-founder and Head
        Uber Freight
        Martin Giles
        Senior Editor
        Forbes
      9:30 am – 10:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Bindiya Vakil
        CEO
        Resilinc
        Karthik Suri
        CTO and CPO at Invitae
        Invitae
        Jackie Jung
        VP, Global Ops Strategy and COE
        Western Digital
        Matthew Lekstutis
        Matthew Lekstutis (Moderator)
        Global Managing Partner, Supply Chain Practice
        TCS
      10:00 am – 10:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Lee Ayers
        Sr. Director
        Sutter Health
        Kulwant Sandhu
        Vice President
        Outset Medical
        Ed Macko
        Ed Macko (Moderator)
        Global Vice President (HCLS)
        IBM
        Pinak Shah
        SVP, Chief Supply Chain Officer
        OSF Healthcare System
      10:30 am – 11:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        David Anderson
        General Managing Partner
        Supply Chain Ventures, LLC
        Carl Eschenbach
        Carl Eschenbach (Moderator)
        Partner
        Sequoia Capital
        Harsh Koppula
        COO and Co-Founder
        Tada Cognitive
        Manju Devadas
        CEO and Founder
        Pluto 7
        Dr. Sue Xu
        Managing Partner
        Amino Capital
      11:00 am – 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Harmit Singh
        EVP and CFO
        Levis Strauss and Co
        Aida Orphan
        Aida Orphan (Moderator)
        Vice President of Investor Relations
        Levi Strauss and Co
    • 9:00 am – 9:20 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        The Honorable Dr Ali Nouri
        Assistant Secretary
        U.S. Department of Energy
      9:20 am – 9:40 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Dr Kathryn Ann Moler
        Transition dean of Stanford’s new school focused on climate and sustainability
        Stanford University
      9:40 am – 10:10 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Dr Jaleh Daie
        Founder/Chair
        AgFood Tech
      10:10 am – 10:30 am PDT
      • 20 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Dr. Rao Mulpuri
        CEO
        View
      10:30 am – 11:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Brad Surak
        Chief Product Officer
        Turntide Technologies
        Arielle Gross Samuels
        Global Head of ESG Business at Meta
        Meta
        Dr Tony Pan
        Chief Executive Officer
        Modern Electron
        Jon Shieber
        Jon Shieber (Moderator)
        Chief Editor and a Venture Partner
        FootPrint Coalition
      11:00 am – 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Dr Jennifer Holmgren
        CEO
        LanzaTech
        Jillian Manus
        Jillian Manus (Moderator)
        Managing Partner
        Structure Capital
    • 9:00 am – 9:45 am PDT
      • 45 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Kevin Gosschalk
        CEO and Founder
        Arkose Labs
      9:45 am – 10:15 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
      10:15 am – 11:00 am PDT
      • 45 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Reed Taussig
        Reed Taussig (Moderator)
        Former CEO
        Outseer LLC
        Rohit Ghai
        President and CEO
        RSA Security
        Dan Welch
        SVP
        Services Outseer
        Vivek Mehra
        Partner Emeritus
        August Capital
        Shreyas Nangalia
        Director of Product Management
        LinkedIn
      11:00 am – 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Alisdair Faulkner
        Founder and CEO
        Darwinium
    • 9:00 am – 11:30 am PDT
  • 7:45 am – 8:30 am PDT
    • 45 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Vivek Ranadive
      Chairman, CEO and Governor
      Sacramento Kings
      Diane Brady
      Asst Managing Editor
      Forbes
      Aneel Ranadive
      Managing Director
      Soma Capital
      Anjali Ranadive
      Jaws & Paws
      Founder and Director
    8:30 am – 9:00 am PDT
    • 30 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Arianna Huffington
      Founder and CEO
      Thrive
      Scott Thurm
      Senior Editor
      The Information
    Parallel Tracks
    • 9:00 am – 9:25 am PDT
      • 25 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Randi Zuckerberg
        Founder
        HUG
        Kirthiga Reddy
        Kirthiga Reddy (Moderator)
        President
        Athena SPACs
      9:25 am – 9:50 am PDT
      • 25 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Sandeep Nailwal
        Co-Founder
        Polygon
        Tom Cheung
        Tom Cheung (Moderator)
        Partner
        Softbank Investment Advisors
      9:50 am – 10:00 am PDT
      • 10 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Mercedes Bent
        Partner
        Lightspeed Venture Partners
      10:00 am – 10:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Rashmi Gopinath
        Rashmi Gopinath (Moderator)
        General Partner
        B Capital Group
        Shiva Rajaraman
        VP of Product
        OpenSea
        Raghu Yarlagadda
        Co-Founder and CEO
        FalconX
        Lorien Gabel
        Co-founder and CEO
        Figment
      10:30 am – 10:55 pm PDT
      • 12 Hours 25 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Justin Kan
        Co-Founder
        Fractal
        Nicole Farb
        Nicole Farb (Moderator)
        Investor
        Technology Companies
      10:55 am – 11:25 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        Asha Jadeja
        Asha Jadeja (Moderator)
        Founder
        Motwani Jadeja Foundation
        Avichal Garg
        Co-Founder/Partner
        Electric Capital
        Elena Nadolinski
        Founder/CEO
        Iron Fish
      11:25 am – 11:35 am PDT
      • 10 mins Hall A
        Speakers
        William Quigley
        Co-Founder
        WAX
      11:35 am – 11:40 am PDT
    • 9:00 am – 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Gaurav Banerjee
        Head, Content Disney+ Hotstar and HSM Entertainment Network, Disney Star
        Disney+Hotstar
      9:30 am – 10:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Vinita Sud Belani
        CEO, Founding Artistic Director,
        Akhyana Films & EnActe Arts
        Apoorva Bakshi
        Film & TV Producer
        Awedacious Originals & GoldenKaravan
        Juliet Blake
        Film Producer & Head of TV, TED Talks
        TED
        Raghava KK
        Artist & Author
        Art
        Utkarshini Vashishtha
        Screenplay Writer & Director
        Art
      10:00 am – 10:15 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Sowmya Subramaniam
        Executive Vice President
        Warner Bros. Discovery
        Shalini Govil Pai
        VP & GM
        Google
      10:15 am – 10:30 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Scott Rosenberg
        SVP
        Roku, Inc
        Romana Pawar
        Director of Product Management
        Google
      10:30 am – 11:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall B
        Speakers
        Todd Yellin
        VP of Product
        Netflix
    • 9:00 am – 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Reena Gupta
        Reena Gupta (Moderator)
        Founder
        Mom Relaunch Foundation
        Michael Guimarin
        Synthesis Marketing | Angel Investor
        Synthesis (Company inspired by Elon Musk)
      9:30 am – 9:45 am PDT
      9:45 am – 10:15 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Shayamal Vallabjee
        Mindset and Performance Coach
        Self-Employed
      10:15 am – 10:30 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall C
        Speakers
        Francesca Albrezzi
        Future in Metaverse
        UCLA
      10:30 am – 12:00 pm PDT
    • 9:00 am – 9:15 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Bruno Villetelle
        Head of Data and Digital
        Novartis
      9:15 am – 9:45 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Ben Narasin
        Founder
        Tenacity Venture Capital
        Rajesh Swaminathan
        Partner
        Khosla Ventures
        Jorden Woods
        Jorden Woods (Moderator)
        Founding Partner
        StarChain Ventures
        Rashmi Gopinath
        General Partner
        B Capital Group
      9:45 am – 10:00 am PDT
      • 15 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Umesh Sachdev
        Co-Founder and CEO
        Uniphore
        Hilarie Koplow-McAdams
        Venture Partner
        NEA
      10:00 am – 10:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Priya Abani
        CEO
        AliveCor
        Sri Ambati
        Founder and CEO
        H2O.ai
        Muddu Sudhakar
        Co-Founder and CEO
        Aisera
        Ekta Dang
        Ekta Dang (Moderator)
        Founder and CEO
        U First Capital
      10:30 am – 11:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
        Speakers
        Varun Jain
        General Partner
        SE Ventures
        Vibhor Rastogi
        Global Director
        Citi Ventures
        Yvonne Lutsch
        Investment Principal
        Robert Bosch Venture Capital
        Elisa Camahort Page
        COO and Founder
        BlogHer
      11:00 am – 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall D
    • 9:00 am – 9:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall E
        Speakers
        Gururaj Deshpande
        President and Chairman
        Sparta Group LLC
        Shubo Biswas
        Founder and CEO
        GreenGood Labs
        Milind Tambe
        Director of Center for Research in Computation and Society
        Harvard University
      9:30 am – 10:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall E
        Speakers
        Jeep Kline
        President & Board Member
        AHEAD Medicine
        Lu Zhang
        Founder & Managing Partner
        Fusion Fund
        Jayesh Parekh
        Jayesh Parekh (Moderator)
        Managing Partner
        Good Startup
        Ritu Varma
        Co-Founder and Managing Partner
        Ankur Capital
      10:00 am – 10:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall E
        Speakers
        Smita Deorah
        Co-Founder and Co-CEO
        LEAD
        Arvind Thiagarajan
        Founder and CEO
        HD Medical
        Anita Rehman
        Anita Rehman (Moderator)
        Partner
        Global Silicon Valley
        Ravi Bhushan
        Founder and CEO
        BrightCHAMPS
        Avantika Tomar
        EY-Parthenon
        Associate Partner
      10:30 am – 11:00 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall E
        Speakers
        Donna Wilczek
        SVP, Product Strategy
        Coupa
        Shravan Goli
        Chief Product Officer
        Coursera
        Caity Curtis
        Director, Corporate Social Responsibility
        Nutanix
        Wes Wasson
        Wes Wasson (Moderator)
        CEO
        DreamStart Labs
      11:00 am – 11:30 am PDT
      • 30 mins Hall E
        Speakers
        Michael Moe
        Founder and CEO
        Global Silicon Valley
        Alakh Pandey
        Founder
        Physics Wallah
        Prateek Maheshwari
        Co-Founder
        Physics Wallah
    11:30 am – 12:00 pm PDT
    • 30 mins Main Stage
      Speakers
      Gurudev Sri Sri Ravi Shankar - image
      Founder
      Art of Living
      BV Jagadeesh - image
      Managing Partner
      KAAJ Ventures

TiEcon 2022 Tracks

Tracks

Download Brochure